Goliarda Sapienza

Author details

Aliases:
Goliarda Sapienza, Голиарда Сапиенца
Born:
May 10, 1924
Died:
Aug. 30, 1996

External links

Goliarda Sapienza (10 May 1924 – 30 August 1996) was an Italian actress and writer. She is best known for her 1998 novel L'arte della gioia (The Art of Joy).

Books by Goliarda Sapienza